naf 2019 recruitment full list of shortlisted candidates for ekiti state - NAF 2019 Recruitment: Full List Of Shortlisted Candidates For Ekiti State

NAF 2019 Recruitment: Full List Of Shortlisted Candidates For Ekiti State

NAF helicopter - NAF 2019 Recruitment: Full List Of Shortlisted Candidates For Ekiti State

The Nigerian Air Force (NAF) has released a list of candidates shortlisted for 2018/2019 recruitment interview for Ekiti state.

Naija News reports that the successful candidates have been invited to attend the Final Selection Interview at the Nigerian Air Force Base, Kawo – Kaduna, northern Nigeria.

The 129-page list obtained by Naija News also shows the screening state and the application number of all the shortlisted candidates.

The force in a statement on its website noted that candidates are to report in Batches with the following:

  1. Originals and Photocopies of their Credentials.
    2 White vests.
    2 Blue PT Shorts.
    One Pair of Canvas Shoes.
    4 Passport Photographs.

The list shows that Ekiti state candidates are on Batch B and are expected to report on Sunday, 16-22 June 2019 for their interview.

Below is the list of successful candidates released by the Force…

  BATCH B TO REPORT ON SUNDAY 16 – 22 JUNE 2019    
  EKITI STATE      
1 NAF2019/082690 ANTHONY AYODEJI ALONGE M  
2 NAF2019/043794 TEMITOPE OLUWASEUN OMOLEWA M  
3 NAF2019/127078 OLUWASEUN GBENGA ELEFONTUYI M  
4 NAF2019/006232 GABRIEL OLUWATOBA FALODUN M  
5 NAF2019/068898 DADA RUFUS AYILARAN M  
6 NAF2019/065142 GBENGA ADEBAYO M  
7 NAF2019/133182 ABIODUN SOLA AROSO M  
8 NAF2019/090852 ABAYOMI DAVID KAYODE M  
9 NAF2019/096910 OLUWADAMILARE AYODEJI ADEKANYE M  
10 NAF2019/083973 ABDULRASAQ OLISA SIKIRULLAHI M  
11 NAF2019/192344 OLAMILEKAN ABRAHAM ADEOLU M  
12 NAF2019/149504 STELLA ADEYEMI OLADIMEJI F  
13 NAF2019/072753 OLUWASEYI ISAIAH OWOLABI M  
14 NAF2019/200537 SAMSON AYOBAMI ARINGBANGBA M  
15 NAF2019/084834 ESTHER FOLAKE JACOB F  
16 NAF2019/118284 OLAJIDE SHEU SHITTU M  
17 NAF2019/123756 OLUWAFEMI DAVID OJO M  
18 NAF2019/159483 MOSES TIMILEHIN OJO M  
19 NAF2019/031845 DANIEL TIMILEHIN ADARAMOYE M  
20 NAF2019/181222 ADENIYI JOSEPH DUROWADE M  
21 NAF2019/099632 MUYIWA OLUWABUNMI OLADELE M  
22 NAF2019/138044 REGINA SAMUEL F  
23 NAF2019/138084 TEMITOPE SOLOMON BODUNRINDE M  
24 NAF2019/083045 SAMUEL OLUWASEGUN AKANGBE M  
25 NAF2019/126921 BLESSING OPEYEMI TAIWO F  
26 NAF2019/163204 AYOMIDE JEREMIAH AKINTOLA M  
27 NAF2019/156191 ESTHER OLUWASEUN OJO F  
28 NAF2019/043280 OMOLEWA BLESSING MATTHEW F  
29 NAF2019/203437 OLUWATOMIWA OMOBOBOLA ALALE M  
30 NAF2019/015442 KEHINDE OPEYEMI FAPOHUNDA M  
31 NAF2019/016102 DAMILOLA TAIWO FAPOHUNDA M  
32 NAF2019/117357 OMOLOLU SUNDAY AJAYI M  
33 NAF2019/077265 ABIMBOLA KIKELOMO OMIRIN F  

 

(a) (b) (c) (d) (e)
34 NAF2019/041278 OJO FESTUS FARUKU M  
35 NAF2019/067976 TAIWO DAMILOLA OLAJIDE M  
36 NAF2019/090188 SUNDAY ALABA AWONIYI M  
37 NAF2019/196639 SUNDAY ANTHONY AJAYI M  
38 NAF2019/117798 ITUNUOLA SHAKIRAT RAIMI F  
39 NAF2019/020410 SUNDAY BLESSING OLUSESAN M  
40 NAF2019/143697 OYEWOLE MOSES ODUNITAN M  
41 NAF2019/000643 EMMANUEL SUNDAY ADARALEGBE M  
42 NAF2019/033001 OLUWASEUN LYDIA OLUWAYOMI F  
43 NAF2019/047240 BLESSING ADESUJIBOMI ADEFEMI M  
44 NAF2019/019024 JOHN AYODELE DARAMOLA M  
45 NAF2019/004586 JOHN OLAKUNLE AFOLABI M  
46 NAF2019/095773 ODUNAYO CATHERINE KOLAWOLE F  
47 NAF2019/156434 TEMITOPE OLUWAPELUMI DADA F  
48 NAF2019/006283 TEMITOPE FISAYO AJAYI M  
49 NAF2019/088728 OPEYEMI COKER M  
50 NAF2019/143998 MUYIWA TEMITAYO WAYA M  
51 NAF2019/130891 IMISIOLUWA TAIWO AYORINDE M  
52 NAF2019/029547 ETIKE DAVID BAMIDELE M  
53 NAF2019/127483 TOSIN SUNDAY IDOWU M  
54 NAF2019/092850 ABIODUN OLUWAFEMI OSO M  
55 NAF2019/126403 OLUWATOSIN STEPHEN DADA M  
56 NAF2019/188925 SARAH OLAITAN ADEOSUN F  
57 NAF2019/154373 DAVID OJO AJAGBURE M  
58 NAF2019/033546 AYODEJI OLORUNFEMI M  
59 NAF2019/123955 OLANREWAJU MICHEAL ADELOYE M  
60 NAF2019/152824 AYOMIDE FUNSHO OYEDUA M  
61 NAF2019/164090 SUNDAY NIFEMI FOLOWOSELE M  
62 NAF2019/143201 SEGUN ORIYOMI ARIBA M  
63 NAF2019/070149 OLADEJI PETER ALUKO M  
64 NAF2019/189397 JAMIU TEMITOPE AKINOLA M  
65 NAF2019/126640 TAJUDEEN JIMOH BUSARI M  
66 NAF2019/149606 MOHAMMED O YINUSA M  
67 NAF2019/194956 OBANSA ABDULKAREEM ALIYU M  
68 NAF2019/159744 ABIODUN EMMANUEL ADEBAYO M  
69 NAF2019/073710 HAMMED IYANUOLUWAPO YEKININ M  
70 NAF2019/096499 SUNDAY ADELOYE ISHOLA M  
71 NAF2019/160112 GBENGA FRIDAY AFOLABI M  

 

(a) (b) (c) (d) (e)
72 NAF2019/198875 OLAOYE PETER AGUNBIADE M  
73 NAF2019/077006 TEMITOPE ABOSEDE OKE F  
74 NAF2019/176322 OLUWAPELUMI OLANIRETI FAPONMILE F  
75 NAF2019/198338 OLUWADUNSIN SUCCESS AREGBESOLA M  
76 NAF2019/160412 BABATUNDE ABRAHAM OLUWASUSI M  
77 NAF2019/056049 AFEEZ BAMIDELE SURAJU M  
78 NAF2019/172240 OLUWAPAMILERIN MORENIKEJI OLUYIDE F  
79 NAF2019/186360 NASIRU OLUWATOBILOBA JIMOH M  
80 NAF2019/018034 IDOWU JOHN OGUNTADE M  
81 NAF2019/083228 PETER JAMES JOHN M  
82 NAF2019/200701 AYODELE SAMSON ABEGUNDE M  
83 NAF2019/083629 MUTAIRU JAMIU MOMODU M  
84 NAF2019/067863 KAMOLIDEEN SASAEYAN IDRIS M  
85 NAF2019/121972 OLAYEMI OLUWAFUNMI OGUNSEEMO F  
86 NAF2019/004618 KEHINDE EMMANUEL DADA M  
87 NAF2019/059522 OLUWANIFESIMI OLAIYA OMOTOSO M  
88 NAF2019/043095 HAMMAD AREMU NASIRUDEEN M  
89 NAF2019/081107 HAMMED OLAOLUWA JIMOH M  
90 NAF2019/063661 YISA ALIU M  
91 NAF2019/111223 KEHINDE DADA OGUNSUJI M  
92 NAF2019/142827 EVELYN TEMITOPE BAMIGBOYE F  
93 NAF2019/060132 OLUWAFADEKEMI ADENIKE ADELEYE F  
94 NAF2019/156978 IDOWU BAMITALE AWOLUSI M  
95 NAF2019/019372 TOMILOLA OLUWAFUNKE ONIPEDE F  
96 NAF2019/123048 OLUWATSOIN TEMITOPE AYENI M  
97 NAF2019/201020 OLASUNKANMI OLALEKAN OLUWAFEMI M  
98 NAF2019/049687 SEUN OLAREWAJU ABAYOMI M  
99 NAF2019/138304 SUNDAY SEGUN ADALUMO M  
100 NAF2019/168511 ABASS JIMOH AHMED M  
101 NAF2019/038443 FEMI MICHEAL OLAJIDE M  
102 NAF2019/024828 IDOWU NIL OLUBODUN M  
103 NAF2019/022788 EZEKIEL MONDAY OMALE M  
104 NAF2019/035742 SAMUEL MONDAY DAVID M  
105 NAF2019/070547 OLUWAYOMI SAMUEL ADEOSUN M  
106 NAF2019/134831 SAMUEL ADURAGBEMI OLAJIDE M  
107 NAF2019/137081 MAYOWA SAMSON AKOMOLAFE M  
108 NAF2019/189584 SADIAT AYOBAMI SULAIMON F  
109 NAF2019/062854 OLABISI OLAYINKA ELEBUTE F  

 

(a) (b) (c) (d) (e)
110 NAF2019/005251 VICTORIA OMOBOLAJI OMOWUNMI F  
111 NAF2019/148211 AYODEJI OLUWAROTIMI FALUA M  
112 NAF2019/193001 TOLULOPE EZEKIEL OLUWEMIMO M  
113 NAF2019/182599 SURAJUDEEN OPE KAREEM M  
114 NAF2019/071186 TAJUDEEN BELLO M  
115 NAF2019/013467 HAKEEM OLUWASEUN SALAMI M  
116 NAF2019/146481 WASIU SEUN OLUBUNMI M  
117 NAF2019/186735 ADESINA SAMUEL OGUNDANA M  
118 NAF2019/007136 KOLAWOLE JAMES OLAOSEBIKAN M  
119 NAF2019/140318 EMMANUEL ONIMISI SUNDAY M  
120 NAF2019/032681 OLANIRAN ANTHONY AKANDE M  
121 NAF2019/084017 TEMITAYO ALOWO M  
122 NAF2019/177696 OLAYEMI JOSHUA JAWOLUSI M  
123 NAF2019/071751 OLANREWAJU DAVID ADEOYE M  
124 NAF2019/141395 GANIYU ABIODUN SAKARIYAU M  
125 NAF2019/189312 OLUWATOMISIN ANTHONIA OIAOYE F  
126 NAF2019/086511 SUNDAY OLUWASHOLA OLATUBOSUN M  
127 NAF2019/095723 IDRIS DANLADI AHMED M  
128 NAF2019/001068 DARE EZEKIEL OLOWOOKERE M  
129 2019/039993 JEMISEYE OLUWATOBA M  
130 NAF2019/099785 SAMUEL AYOKUNLE OSABINU M  
       

 

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *