nigerian air force 2019 recruitment full list of shortlisted candidates for ogun state - Nigerian Air Force 2019 Recruitment: Full List Of Shortlisted Candidates For Ogun State

Nigerian Air Force 2019 Recruitment: Full List Of Shortlisted Candidates For Ogun State

Nigerian Air Force NAF - Nigerian Air Force 2019 Recruitment: Full List Of Shortlisted Candidates For Ogun State

The Nigerian Air Force (NAF) has released a list of candidates shortlisted for 2018/2019 recruitment interview for Ogun state.

Naija News reports that the successful candidates have been invited to attend the Final Selection Interview at the Nigerian Air Force Base, Kawo – Kaduna, northern Nigeria.

The 129-page list obtained by Naija News, also shows the screening state, centre identity, seat number and centre name for all the shortlisted candidates.

The force in a statement on its website noted that candidates are to report in Batches with the following:

  1. Originals and Photocopies of their Credentials.
    2 White vests.
    2 Blue PT Shorts.
    One Pair of Canvas Shoes.
    4 Passport Photographs.

The list shows that Ogun candidates are on Batch C and are expected to report on Sunday, 23-29 June 2019 for their interview.

Below is the list of successful candidates released by the Force…

  BATCH C TO REPORT ON SUNDAY 23 – 29 JUNE 2019    
  OGUN STATE      
1 NAF2019/192760 ABDULWASIU OLAMILEKAN KAROUNWI M  
2 NAF2019/023367 BENEDICT IDOWU OYEWOLE M  
3 NAF2019/184933 FRIDAY OMOLAYO YAKUBU M  
4 NAF2019/053949 AHMED ADESHINA BADMUS M  
5 NAF2019/036699 RIDWAN OLALEKAN ABDULWASIU M  
6 NAF2019/106252 ADEOLA OMOWUNMI ADEYEMI F  
7 NAF2019/194545 SEYE PETER SHOKUNBI M  
8 NAF2019/176878 ROFIAT ABIDEMI NASIRUDEEN F  
9 NAF2019/144357 DARE IBRAHIM AYOADE M  
10 NAF2019/041341 RASHEED OMOTUNDE QUADRI M  
11 NAF2019/120437 JOSEPH OLAMILEKAN MOSES M  
12 NAF2019/037992 RAHMON OLAWALE SHOKUNBI M  
13 NAF2019/188709 ADETUTU ELIZABETH OYESANYA F  
14 NAF2019/177814 DAMILOLA ELIZABETH SHOYEMI F  
15 NAF2019/114155 FOLAKE IDOWU ADELEKE F  
16 NAF2019/033008 SEUN IYANU ALIMI M  
17 NAF2019/000093 AYOMIDE OLUWASYI ADENOLA M  
18 NAF2019/007744 IBRAHIM TEMITOPE AMUSAN M  
19 NAF2019/098669 AWODE ADEBAYO ELIJAH M  
20 NAF2019/053629 DANIEL NUDAMAJO M  
21 NAF2019/137738 MOSHOOD OLAYINKA MUKAILA M  
22 NAF2019/138061 OLAWALE MATTHEW BAKARE M  
23 NAF2019/141738 JAMIU ADEDOYIN LAWAL M  
24 NAF2019/019410 NAGEEM YAKUBU M  
25 NAF2019/003103 ABDULMUMIN TITILOPE BELLO M  
26 NAF2019/140291 BOLUWATIFE OLAMILEKAN MACAULAY M  
27 NAF2019/174153 JOSHUA SEMONU KODJA M  
28 NAF2019/048665 DAMILARE MICHAEL YOUNG M  
29 NAF2019/161163 JONES IYIOLA SAMUEL M  
30 NAF2019/171040 SOLOMON SUCCESS PAUL M  
31 NAF2019/175355 LAMINA ADEBAYO JOHN M  
32 NAF2019/032589 OMOTAYO DAVID SUNDAY M  
33 NAF2019/122129 AYOMIDE RAHEEM ABDUL M  

 

(a) (b) (c) (d) (e)
34 NAF2019/121198 GAFAR AKAANI SANNI-AREWA M  
35 NAF2019/140555 JAMIU OLAMILEKAN ISIAKA M  
36 NAF2019/077035 DAMILOLA JESULOLUWA AKIYODE M  
37 NAF2019/054655 ABUBAKAR OLAJIDE ADEKUNLE M  
38 NAF2019/174606 IYANUOLUWA STEPHEN ODEBODE M  
39 NAF2019/094207 OLUWADAMILARE IFEOLUWA BAMIDELE M  
40 NAF2019/191682 IDRIS OLAREWAJU EGBEYEMI M  
41 NAF2019/003111 USMAN OLAMILEKAN OGUNTOLU M  
42 NAF2019/058606 SODIQ AYOBAMI NOSIRU M  
43 NAF2019/181685 OLAWALE DAVID FATOMI M  
44 NAF2019/042075 OLAMILEKAN ABDULGAFAR FAYENA M  
45 NAF2019/080376 BABATUNDE WASIU OLAGBAYI M  
46 NAF2019/177725 DANIEL MAWUYON KPOVIESI M  
47 NAF2019/059800 ADAM DESIRE TESLEEM M  
48 NAF2019/032729 ALABI MUFTAU ABDULJELILI M  
49 NAF2019/108034 AISHAT ADEYEMI OLAJUWON F  
50 NAF2019/115828 ABDULLAHI EDEM TESLIM M  
51 NAF2019/118367 WASIU OYINDAMOLA OLAJUWON M  
52 NAF2019/091494 ABDULAZEEZ MOYOSORE ABDULKAREEM M  
53 NAF2019/056739 VALENTINE ALABA OLA-OLU M  
54 NAF2019/131713 AYOMIDE EZEKIEL AJEWOLE M  
55 NAF2019/118954 DAMILARE EBENEZER OLABODE M  
56 NAF2019/092258 ADEDAYO ISAAC BELLO M  
57 NAF2019/063757 QUADRI OPEYEMI FASHINA M  
58 NAF2019/130424 OLUWAPELUMI SAMUEL AKINWANDE M  
59 NAF2019/064721 TAIWO OLUWATOBI AKANO M  
60 NAF2019/145526 OLUWAPELUMI OLADIMEJI ENIOLA M  
61 NAF2019/031743 MICHAEL AYOBAMI OWOKIIGBE M  
62 NAF2019/016531 TOPE ADEIFE M  
63 NAF2019/189594 YUSUF AYOMIKUN AKANDE M  
64 NAF2019/199136 KEHINDE HAPPINESS ODUFUYE M  
65 NAF2019/018793 ISREAL ADEYEMI OLATUNJI M  
66 NAF2019/019954 SHARIF HASSAN M  
67 NAF2019/018231 IBRAHIM OLATUNBOSUN OSENI M  
68 NAF2019/144238 WASIU ADEYANJU SANNI M  
69 NAF2019/077517 OLUWATOBILOBA OSINOWO OLADIPUPO M  
70 NAF2019/154854 OLUWADAMILOLA ADELODUN SONARIWO M  
71 NAF2019/022175 OLUWAFEMI DAVID ADEKOYA M  

 

(a) (b) (c) (d) (e)
72 NAF2019/070527 ADEMOLA TEMITAYO OGUNSE M  
73 NAF2019/185668 ADEMOLA MOSES AWONOIKI M  
74 NAF2019/158427 OLUWASEGUNFUNMI PECULIAR ADEKOYA F  
75 NAF2019/099598 SAVIOUR OLAMIDE AGBOLADE M  
76 NAF2019/025262 TAWAKALITU AYOMIDE SANNI F  
77 NAF2019/176317 OLAYINKA OLAMIDE BAMIDELE M  
78 NAF2019/182885 KAFAYAT ABIMBOLA HARUNA F  
79 NAF2019/006025 OLUWATOMISIN AMINAT ADELAJA F  
80 NAF2019/197739 RIDWAN OLUWAPELUMI SALAM M  
81 NAF2019/102538 DEBORAH DAMILOLA TAIWO F  
82 NAF2019/138739 ABDULLAHI OMOYEMI SHOSANYA M  
83 NAF2019/163472 JAMIU OLAMILEKAN RAHMON M  
84 NAF2019/180819 DOLAPO IFEOLUWA TAIWO M  
85 NAF2019/162682 MOSIDAT OLUWAKEMI OLUDE F  
86 NAF2019/018847 AZEEZ ADEOYE SALAU M  
87 NAF2019/122831 EMMANUEL MAYOWA FAKEYE M  
88 NAF2019/015891 DARE JOHNSON IBIKUNLE M  
89 NAF2019/177909 YUSUF OLATUNJI ADELU M  
90 NAF2019/180147 MICHAEL OLUWAPELUMI FANU M  
91 NAF2019/181932 SADIQ TAIWO OLADEGA M  
92 NAF2019/129269 BILIKISU FUNKE SALAMI F  
93 NAF2019/121003 ANJOLAOLUWA ELIZABETH SALAMI F  
94 NAF2019/185173 KEHINDE USEN SODEINDE M  
95 NAF2019/181533 SUNDAY REMILEKUN ODEDOLA M  
96 NAF2019/196629 ISRAEL OLUSANYA AKINRINOLA M  
97 NAF2019/133992 YAKUB OLAMILEKAN AROMAYE M  
98 NAF2019/184758 NURUDEEN ADEKUNLE YINUSA M  
99 NAF2019/030650 TIMILEYIN SAMSON ADEBOWALE M  
100 NAF2019/186579 SULAIMON TOSIN AKINYEMI M  
101 NAF2019/174883 OGUNSOLA OLUWAYINKA EMMANUEL M  
102 NAF2019/014852 GOLD JOHN OLADUNJOYE M  
103 NAF2019/197686 OLUWAKEMI GRACE AWOLAJA F  
104 NAF2019/144765 ENIOLA ADEFUNKE TAIWO F  
105 NAF2019/122785 ELIJAH OLUWASEUN RASHEED M  
106 NAF2019/044815 ELIJAH ORIYOMI ADEBOYEJO M  
107 NAF2019/084631 ABUBAKAR YUSUF M  
108 NAF2019/000862 IBRAHIM SAMUEL OMOTAYO M  
109 NAF2019/044562 ADAM ADENIJI SHITTU M  

 

(a) (b) (c) (d) (e)
110 NAF2019/006047 YUSUFF OLUWASEUN BELLO M  
111 NAF2019/125663 JELILI DOLAPO RAMON M  
112 NAF2019/013634 TAIWO ABDULRAMON ASHIMI M  
113 NAF2019/022455 ADEDOLAPO ABDULRAMON ADESANYA M  
114 NAF2019/026043 JERMAINE ADEWALE ADELEKE M  
115 NAF2019/159232 OMOTOLANI OMOTOYOSI OGUNJIMI M  
116 NAF2019/093538 UTHMAN AJIBOLA SOWOLE M  
117 NAF2019/176708 MICHAEL DAVID M  
118 NAF2019/145122 ABDULLAHI MAYOWA GARUBA M  
119 NAF2019/073907 LATEEF DANIEL ADENEKAN M  
120 NAF2019/133855 VALENTINE ODUNAYO MARE M  
121 NAF2019/056967 ABAYOMI SUNDAY OWOLANA M  
122 NAF2019/188175 KAFAYAT YETUNDE ELEGBEJI F  
123 NAF2019/154287 IBRAHIM TEMILOLA EFUWAPE M  
124 NAF2019/179694 QUADRI OLAMILEKAN ABDULLAHI M  
125 NAF2019/012444 OLAKUNLE MOSEED OLALEYE M  
126 NAF2019/161820 NOFIU BIOLA AKINLEYE M  
127 NAF2019/163468 SODIQ OLUWADARE ADENIJI M  
128 NAF2019/056973 DARE RAPHEAL OLALEYE M  
129 NAF2019/186253 KEHINDE HARUNA ADEDO M  
130 NAF2019/015889 ADEWUNMI BABATUNDE ADESIYAN M  

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *